Taxi & private hire in Villarrobledo
From Villarrobledo: to Barajas from 269,68 € (217 km, 158 min); to La Roda from 68,36 € (45.8 km, 37 min). Fixed price before you book, VAT included, weekdays in daytime; pre-booked private hire (VTC).
Looking for a taxi in Villarrobledo, or a car like Uber, Cabify or Bolt: here you book a Spanish private hire (VTC) with advance booking and a fixed price. We do not pick up street hails or wait at ranks.
Villarrobledo sits on the border with Ciudad Real and Cuenca, with a clear run to Madrid via the A-43 and A-4. Most services are airport transfers and AVE connections.
Prices reviewed on 25 October 2026
To the airport from269,68 €
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Villarrobledo
When?
Where people go from Villarrobledo
The usual destinations from this area, with price and journey time. The order comes from the services actually run from here and from whatever season is open, not from a list written once.
- Aeropuerto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas217 km · 158 min269,68 €fromPickup timed to the flight, with complimentary waiting on arrival.
- Madrid centro202 km · 152 min248,20 €fromDoor-to-door transfer with the price fixed before you leave.
- Estación Madrid-Puerta de Atocha200.2 km · 147 min245,14 €fromRail or coach connection, with complimentary waiting if it runs late.
- Estación Madrid-Chamartín208 km · 153 min254,00 €fromRail or coach connection, with complimentary waiting if it runs late.
- Estación Sur de Autobuses (Méndez Álvaro)197.9 km · 144 min242,18 €fromRail or coach connection, with complimentary waiting if it runs late.
- IFEMA - Feria de Madrid210.3 km · 154 min256,40 €fromOutbound and return in one booking, so you are never stranded at closing time.
There is not enough of our own history in this area yet, so the order is the usual one for the province. Indicative prices including VAT, on a weekday during the day. The firm amount is fixed when you book.
Points of interest from Villarrobledo
How to reach hospitals, high-speed stations, fairs and attractions at a fixed price. Each page lists the fare from every town in the province.
Why book with us in Villarrobledo
- Transfers to Barajas and Atocha
- Connections to the Albacete and Alcázar de San Juan stations
- Service to wineries and local businesses
Villarrobledo and La Mancha de Villarrobledo
Villarrobledo, at the north-western tip of the province, is a town of wine and clay vats that deals as much with Albacete as with Tomelloso and Socuéllamos over the border in Ciudad Real. It has its own hospital and railway station, and its carnival and festivals draw visitors from outside.
From Villarrobledo to Madrid and Barajas
From Villarrobledo the way to Madrid is to join the A-31 by road heading north and continue on the A-3. Being in the north-west of the province, it is closer to Madrid than the capital is.
Around the province of Albacete
Albacete province has its capital in the middle and its other towns on the edges: Villarrobledo to the north-west, Almansa to the east, Hellín to the south. The A-31 and A-30 motorways link the capital well with Almansa and Hellín, but buses between towns are scarce, and the southern mountains are crossed on slow mountain roads.
Busiest times of year
- Albacete Fair (7 to 17 September): The Fair, of international tourist interest, fills the city for ten days in a row with people from across the province and beyond. Traffic around the fairground is closed off and returns to the villages bunch up in the early hours.
- Holy Week in Hellín (Easter week): Hellín's Tamborada, of international tourist interest, fills the town with drums day and night and draws visitors from all over Spain. The centre is closed to traffic and trips back to Albacete or Murcia happen at odd hours.
- Moors and Christians in Almansa (early May): Almansa's main festival, with its Moors and Christians parades, fills the town with visitors for several days. Caudete holds its own in early September, almost at the same time as the capital's fair.
- Summer in the mountains and on the Júcar (June to September and long weekends): In summer and on long weekends, Alcalá del Júcar and the river Mundo area get far more visitors than the rest of the year. Car parks fill up early and the drive back on mountain roads is better done in daylight.
- Holidays and the beach (Easter, summer and Christmas): At the start of the holidays, transfers to Alicante, Valencia and Murcia airports multiply, on top of those to Barajas, and early flights mean leaving at night. It is best to book as soon as you have your ticket.
Tip: Before choosing an airport, think about where you are leaving from: from Almansa or Caudete, Alicante and Valencia are much closer than Barajas; from Villarrobledo, Madrid may be the better choice.
Fares from Villarrobledo
Indicative daytime weekday fares, VAT included. The final price is confirmed when you book.
- Villarrobledo → La Roda45.8 km · 37 min68,36 €from
- Villarrobledo → Tarazona de la Mancha73.2 km · 68 min105,40 €from
- Villarrobledo → Madrigueras82 km · 70 min114,84 €from
- Villarrobledo → Recinto Ferial de Albacete85.1 km · 63 min115,73 €from
- Villarrobledo → Hospital General de Albacete85.4 km · 64 min116,29 €from
- Villarrobledo → Albacete85.8 km · 66 min117,22 €from
- Villarrobledo → Estación Albacete-Los Llanos86.9 km · 69 min119,07 €from
- Villarrobledo → Chinchilla de Monte-Aragón97.6 km · 70 min129,19 €from
- Villarrobledo → Aeropuerto de Albacete92 km · 71 min130,32 €from
- Villarrobledo → Casas-Ibáñez131.1 km · 94 min166,73 €from
- Villarrobledo → Ciudad Real133.9 km · 90 min168,18 €from
- Villarrobledo → Nacimiento del río Mundo (Los Chorros)124.3 km · 129 min170,28 €from
- Villarrobledo → Cuenca132.8 km · 103 min170,82 €from
- Villarrobledo → Tobarra136.3 km · 95 min171,80 €from
- Villarrobledo → Hellín145.1 km · 102 min181,85 €from
- Villarrobledo → Alcalá del Júcar145.2 km · 112 min184,74 €from
- Villarrobledo → Hospital de Hellín148.8 km · 104 min185,82 €from
- Villarrobledo → Hospital General de Almansa155.4 km · 106 min192,45 €from
- Villarrobledo → Almansa156.7 km · 108 min194,21 €from
- Villarrobledo → Caudete184.3 km · 126 min224,64 €from
- Villarrobledo → Estación Sur de Autobuses (Méndez Álvaro)197.9 km · 144 min242,18 €from
- Villarrobledo → Estación Madrid-Puerta de Atocha200.2 km · 147 min245,14 €from
- Villarrobledo → Madrid centro202 km · 152 min248,20 €from
- Villarrobledo → Estación Madrid-Chamartín208 km · 153 min254,00 €from
- Villarrobledo → IFEMA - Feria de Madrid210.3 km · 154 min256,40 €from
- Villarrobledo → Aeropuerto de Valencia215.9 km · 143 min264,47 €from
- Villarrobledo → Valencia222.7 km · 150 min266,68 €from
- Villarrobledo → Aeropuerto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas217 km · 158 min269,68 €from
- Villarrobledo → Murcia226 km · 150 min269,72 €from
- Villarrobledo → Alicante249.6 km · 168 min297,02 €from
- Villarrobledo → Aeropuerto Internacional Región de Murcia252 km · 170 min305,88 €from
- Villarrobledo → Aeropuerto de Alicante-Elche256.8 km · 190 min315,26 €from
| Route | Distance | Time | From | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villarrobledo → La Roda | 45.8 km | 37 min | 68,36 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Tarazona de la Mancha | 73.2 km | 68 min | 105,40 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Madrigueras | 82 km | 70 min | 114,84 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Recinto Ferial de Albacete | 85.1 km | 63 min | 115,73 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Hospital General de Albacete | 85.4 km | 64 min | 116,29 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Albacete | 85.8 km | 66 min | 117,22 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Estación Albacete-Los Llanos | 86.9 km | 69 min | 119,07 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Chinchilla de Monte-Aragón | 97.6 km | 70 min | 129,19 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Aeropuerto de Albacete | 92 km | 71 min | 130,32 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Casas-Ibáñez | 131.1 km | 94 min | 166,73 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Ciudad Real | 133.9 km | 90 min | 168,18 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Nacimiento del río Mundo (Los Chorros) | 124.3 km | 129 min | 170,28 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Cuenca | 132.8 km | 103 min | 170,82 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Tobarra | 136.3 km | 95 min | 171,80 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Hellín | 145.1 km | 102 min | 181,85 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Alcalá del Júcar | 145.2 km | 112 min | 184,74 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Hospital de Hellín | 148.8 km | 104 min | 185,82 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Hospital General de Almansa | 155.4 km | 106 min | 192,45 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Almansa | 156.7 km | 108 min | 194,21 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Caudete | 184.3 km | 126 min | 224,64 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Estación Sur de Autobuses (Méndez Álvaro) | 197.9 km | 144 min | 242,18 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Estación Madrid-Puerta de Atocha | 200.2 km | 147 min | 245,14 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Madrid centro | 202 km | 152 min | 248,20 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Estación Madrid-Chamartín | 208 km | 153 min | 254,00 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → IFEMA - Feria de Madrid | 210.3 km | 154 min | 256,40 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Aeropuerto de Valencia | 215.9 km | 143 min | 264,47 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Valencia | 222.7 km | 150 min | 266,68 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Aeropuerto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas | 217 km | 158 min | 269,68 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Murcia | 226 km | 150 min | 269,72 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Alicante | 249.6 km | 168 min | 297,02 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Aeropuerto Internacional Región de Murcia | 252 km | 170 min | 305,88 € | See details |
| Villarrobledo → Aeropuerto de Alicante-Elche | 256.8 km | 190 min | 315,26 € | See details |
Towns covered from Villarrobledo
Villarrobledo, Socuéllamos, Munera, La Roda, Minaya and the surrounding towns. We cover the whole province of Albacete: Albacete, Alcalá del Júcar, Almansa, Casas-Ibáñez, Caudete, Chinchilla de Monte-Aragón, Hellín, La Roda, Madrigueras, Tarazona de la Mancha, Tobarra, Villarrobledo, among others.
Trips within Villarrobledo
Not within Villarrobledo itself: our partners' VTC authorisations cover intercity transport. We can take you from Villarrobledo anywhere else.
A Spanish private hire authorisation covers intercity transport; urban service is reserved for taxis unless a licence covers it. That is why what we can do changes from town to town, and we say so before you book.
Taxi, Uber, Cabify and Bolt in Villarrobledo
People searching for a taxi in Villarrobledo usually want a car now. Here the booking is in advance and the price is fixed: this is private hire, not a street taxi. If a local taxi or an app is confirmed in town, we link it below with a date.
Frequently asked questions
Can you take me within Villarrobledo?
Not within Villarrobledo itself. Our authorisation covers intercity transport and urban trips there are reserved for taxis. We can take you from Villarrobledo to any other town, to the airport or to Madrid.
Is there Uber, Cabify or Bolt in Villarrobledo?
We have not yet checked whether Uber, Cabify, Bolt or FREENOW operate in Villarrobledo, and we would rather not claim it without a date. In Villarrobledo the fixed-price option is to book a private hire car in advance.
How much is a private transfer from Villarrobledo to Madrid-Barajas?
The transfer from Villarrobledo to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas airport starts at 269,68 € including VAT, on weekdays during the day. The price is fixed when you confirm.
Do you pick up anywhere in Villarrobledo?
Yes. We pick up at any address in Villarrobledo and also in Socuéllamos, Munera, La Roda. Just give us the exact door when you book.
Where do people travel to most from Villarrobledo?
The usual destinations from Villarrobledo are Aeropuerto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas (from 269,68 €, 158 min); Madrid centro (from 248,20 €, 152 min); Estación Madrid-Puerta de Atocha (from 245,14 €, 147 min). We travel anywhere in Spain, always pre-booked.
What is the difference between a private hire car and a taxi?
A Spanish private hire vehicle may only carry out pre-booked services: it cannot pick up passengers in the street or wait at ranks. That is why everything goes through advance booking, with the price fixed before the trip and the service paperwork issued beforehand.
Is there Uber, Cabify or Bolt in Castilla-La Mancha?
The big apps do not cover Castilla-La Mancha the way they cover Madrid or Barcelona. In most towns in Albacete, Ciudad Real, Cuenca, Guadalajara and Toledo there is no Uber, Cabify or Bolt with the same coverage. That is why we publish, town by town and with a date, what is actually there, and offer pre-booked private hire at a fixed price as an alternative.
Can you take me within my own town?
It depends on the town. A Spanish private hire authorisation covers intercity transport, while urban trips — those starting and ending in the same town — are reserved for taxis unless a licence covers them. Where we can do it, the booking form prices it like any other trip; where we cannot, we tell you straight away and why, before you fill in any details.
How far in advance should I book?
The earlier the better, especially for early flights. For airport transfers we recommend booking the day before; same-day requests depend on availability and always require advance booking.
Do you know the local transport by-law in Villarrobledo?
What can be provided inside a town depends on its by-law and on regional rules, and that is not collected anywhere. If you know where Villarrobledo's is published, whether there is a taxi service or what is allowed, tell us: we check it against the official gazette and adjust the service if appropriate.